This list consists of 2 sheets with 42 passengers!
Schiff:
      
Datum der Abfahrt:
14 Februar 1914
      
Archiv Ident.Nr.:
FSI-14.02.1914_N
Kapitän:
      
Abfahrtshafen:
Bremen
Unternehmer:
Nordd. Lloyd, Bremen
      
Ankunftshafen:
New York
Blatt 1
Trav.Class
No.
Family Name
First name(s)
Sex
Age
Fam.Status
Place of residence
Nationality
State or province
Profession
Destination
US-State
Remarks
FSI_775959018
Bachleder
Louis
M
26
Led
Jowornia
USA
Heizer
New York
NY
FSI_775959019
Bachleder
Maria
W
64
Verw
Jawornia
USA
Landw Angehörige
New York
NY
FSI_775959027
Noll
Josef
M
56
Verh
Wirtenbacheroth
USA
Rheinland
Bergmann
Coalgate
OK
FSI_775964554
Nalf
Edwin
M
27
Led
Affoltern
Schweiz
Landwirt
New York
U S A
FSI_808907614
Maurer
Istvan
M
23
Led
Szaniszlo
Ungarn
Landw Tagelöhner
Cleveland
U S A
FSI_808907618
Müller
Janos
M
40
Verh
Sövenyseg
Ungarn
Landw Tagelöhner
Sharon
U S A
FSI_808907619
Noll
Christine
W
45
Verh
Heisterbacherrott
Ungarn
Rheinland
Bergmann Angehörige
Coalgate
U S A
FSI_808907621
Pal
Jozsef
M
22
Verh
Etes
Ungarn
Landw Tagelöhner
Iselin
U S A
FSI_808907643
Veres
Anna
W
19
Led
Kassa
Ungarn
Dienstmädchen
Toledo
U S A
FSI_808907644
Veres
Klara
W
21
Led
Kassa
Ungarn
Dienstmädchen
Toledo
U S A
FSI_949295558
Berger
Sebastian
M
29
Led
Wolfratshausen
Deutsch
Landw Tagelöhner
Templeton
U S A
FSI_949295559
Thalhammer
Johann
M
22
Led
Egertshausen
Deutsch
Landw Tagelöhner
Templeton
U S A
FSI_983333234
Araber
Mariam
W
17
Led
Mozel Bolei
Russland
Schneiderin
New York
U S A
FSI_983333238
Baumgart
August
M
16
Led
Ackermann
Russland
Bessarabien
Landw Tagelöhner
Kulm
U S A
FSI_983333239
Bromstronn
Dora
W
22
Led
Siniawa
Russland
Podolsk
Schneiderin
New York
U S A
FSI_983333241
Engel
Fritz
M
18
Led
Frankfurt Am Main
Russland
Hessen
Schneider
Albany
U S A
FSI_983333242
Epstein
Ely
M
36
Verh
Slenzk
Russland
Minsk
Händler
New York
U S A
FSI_983333243
Gilder
Elli
W
33
Verh
Goworow
Russland
Schneiderin
New York
U S A
FSI_983333245
Halperin
Ewa
W
19
Led
Wilna
Russland
Dentistin
Pittsfield
U S A
FSI_983333246
Krause
Christian
W
26
Verh
Ackermann
Russland
Bessarabien
Landw Tagelöhner
Kulm
U S A
FSI_983333247
Krause
Irene
W
3 Mon
Ackermann
Russland
Bessarabien
Ldw Tagel Angehörige
Kulm
U S A
FSI_983333248
Krause
Mathilde
W
25
Verh
Ackermann
Russland
Bessarabien
Landw Tagelöhner
Kulm
U S A
FSI_983333249
Laube
Eva
W
30
Verh
Kl Schischwitz
Russland
Ldw Tagel Angehörige
Milwaukee
U S A
FSI_983333250
Laube
Johanna
W
3
Led
Kl Schischwitz
Russland
Kalisch
Ldw Tagel Angehörige
Milwaukee
U S A
FSI_983333251
Laube
Lotte
W
4
Led
Kl Schischwitz
Russland
Kalisch
Ldw Tagel Angehörige
Milwaukee
U S A
FSI_983333252
Laube
Robert
M
11 Mon
Kl Schischwitz
Russland
Kalisch
Ldw Tagel Angehöriger
Milwaukee
U S A
FSI_983333253
Lausch
August
M
25
Led
Thamasow
Russland
Posen
Landw Tagelöhner
Milwaukee
U S A
FSI_983333254
Lemcke
Emilie
W
27
Verh
Thamasow
Russland
Posen
Ldw Tagel Angehörige
Milwaukee
U S A
FSI_983333255
Lemcke
Leopold
M
11 Mon
Thamasov
Russland
Posen
Ldw Tagel Angehöriger
Milwaukee
U S A
FSI_983333256
Liedtke
Emilie
W
18
Led
Wiezen
Russland
Suwalki
Landw Tagelöhner
New York
U S A
:: Remarks
The shown list is the transcrition of the original passenger list.
The button with the shipname in the upper left corner leads to a site with detailed informations about this ship.